Principal's Message Mission and Vision Statements History Faculty/Staff Contacts Enrollment Bell Schedule Filming at Venice Library Safe School Plan
Academic Tutoring Advanced Placement (AP) Courses Academic Honor Societies Clubs and Activities College Center Transcript Request Boys and Girls Club of Venice Pupil Services and Attendance Senior Section Daily Announcements Student Support Services
Schoology Grading School Based Management Venice High Booster Club FOVM PTSA ELAC Title I/ School Site Council
Sports Medicine Academy of Law and Public Service Media, Arts, & Technology Academy School for Advanced Studies (SAS) & GATE STEMM Magnet WLGS Magnet

Faculty/Staff Contacts

Alcaraz, Brenda Teacher
Alexander, Josh Science Teacher
Arslancan, Keli Teacher
Bahremand, Vida Teacher
Barnhill, Jennifer French Teacher
Bleser, Brian (310) 577-4200 SPED Science Teacher
Brandau, Craig Social Science Teacher
Bruno, John (310) 577-4200 Math Teacher
Buccieri, Daniel Teacher
Chang, Yow Yieh Teacher
Chew, Laurie Teacher
Chew, Randall Math Teacher
Clark, Lakisha Assistant Principal, Secondary Counseling
Costello, Jon-Patrick Teacher
Eames, Luisa Social Studies Teacher, ASB Advisor
Elizondo, Aracely Teacher
Fajardo, Angela Teacher
Farrell, Kirsten Sports Medicine Lead Teacher, Certified Athletic Trainer
Flores, Dominick Teacher
Fujita, Walter Math Teacher
Galley, David Teacher, Special Education. Boys Varsity Basketball and Tennis Coach
Gasca, Angelo Teacher
Greene, Ruth English Department Chair, GATE Coordinator, SAS Coordinator, MEDIA Lead Teacher
Gruen, Tina Teacher
Gudani, Mark ELA Teacher
Herrero, Anselma Teacher
Holland, Donald Teacher
Hunt, Robin Math Teacher/Head Girl's and Boy's Volleyball Coach
Jackson, Jennie Science teacher
Johnson, Stanley Math & Engineering Teacher
Kehr, Kelly Physical Education Teacher
Kight Witham, Hazel English Language Arts Teacher
Kitajima, Daren (310) 577-4200 Physics Teacher and Science Department Chair
Korzenik, Alfredo (310) 577-4302 Athletic Director
Kroskrity, Jaclynne (310) 577-4318 Teacher, Special Education, 9-12, English, Math,Government
Lange, Pavlin (310) 577-4217 Magnet Coordinator
Lee, David Music Teacher / Band Director
Leon, Luisa Teacher
Liang, Tim Mandarin Teacher
Lisowski, Jennifer English Teacher
Lloyd, Soni Social Studies Teacher, UTLA Co Chair, Ast. Ast. Track Coach
Meck, Amy Teacher
Morgan, Janet (310) 666-5576 ex.229 SPED Teacher
Mrvos, Sandy Teacher
Ndiaye, Diedra Teacher
Nguyen, To Nga (310) 577-4200 SPED- Community Based Instruction Teacher
Nomachi, Ms. Japanese LanguageTeacher, WLGS Magnet Lead Teacher
Nunez, Frank Assistant Principal
Nunez, Frank Assistant Principal
Oconnell, Edward Teacher
Page, Andrea Teacher
Pelaez, Jair Teacher
Rabinowitz, Jess Teacher
Roberts, Reina Social Science Teacher
Roche Blair, Bonnie (310) 577-4312 World Language Magnet Counselor
Rojo, Brent ex.x405 STEMM Lead and Math Chair
Sabbah, Sophie Teacher
Sandoval, Marcos Teacher
Sandoval, Vidal Social Studies Teacher/Head X-Country & Track Coach
Santos, Daniel Physical Education Teacher
Sarnoff, Wendy Music, Choral, Guitar, UTLA CC, USCG Captain
Serna, Eduardo CTE Teacher
Shimizu, Ryan Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Silberman, David Teacher
Simon- Meyer, Jamie Counselor
Singh, S (310) 577-4292 Teacher
Smith, Michael Math Teacher/WASC Coordinator/SRLA Leader
Studer, Monica Title 1 Coordinator
Subbotovsky, Rinat Math Teacher
Sun, Qiqi Teacher
Tachiki, Christine English Teacher
Talley, Aura TSP & PBIS Coordinator
Tesfom, Mokonen Math Teacher
Thorne, Lisa Teacher
Thrasher, Traci Teacher
Trocan-Garrett, Joana School Psychologist
Valerio, Richard Assistant Principal
Vella, Barry Teacher
Vicente, Mr. WLGS Spanish Teacher, World Languages Department Chair, Delphian Coordinator,
Victorin, Jennifer Counselor
Walsh, Maura Teacher
Willcox, Carolyn Italian Teacher, levels 1-4 and AP
Willie, Michelle Teacher
Winograd, Marcy Teacher
Witham, Drake Teacher
Wright, Christopher Teacher
Zubiri, Nancy English Teacher and Newspaper Adviser