Enrollment History Principal's Message Bell Schedule Faculty/Staff Contacts Filming at Venice
Academic Tutoring Advanced Placement (AP) Courses Schoology Grading Academic Honor Societies Clubs and Activities College Center Communities in Schools Transcript Request Pupil Services and Attendance Senior Section
School Based Management Venice High Booster Club FOVM PTSA ELAC Parent Center Title I/ School Site Council
Academy of Law and Public Service Media, Arts, & Technology Academy School for Advanced Studies (SAS) & GATE Sports Medicine STEMM Magnet WLGS Magnet

Faculty/Staff Contacts

Allen, Clyde Special Education Teacher- Multiple Disabilities Orthopedic (MDO)
Arslancan, Keli Teacher
Bahremand, Vida Teacher
Barnhill, Jennifer French Teacher
Bennett, Martin Teacher
Bleser, Brian (310) 577-4200 SPED Science Teacher
Brandau, Craig Social Science Teacher
Bruno, John (310) 577-4200 Math Teacher
Buccieri, Daniel Teacher
Campbell, Derrick Safety Coordinator-Dean
Cerda Jr., Guy (310) 577-4306 College Counselor
Chang, Yow Yieh Teacher
Chew, Laurie Teacher
Chew, Randall Math Teacher
Clark, Lakisha Assistant Principal
Cooper, Judith Health Teacher, Teen Court Coordinator
Costello, Mr. Special Education Teacher
Danziger, Dennis English teacher
Farrell, Kirsten Sports Medicine Lead Teacher, Certified Athletic Trainer
Flores, Dominick Teacher
Fownes, Margo Teacher
Fujita, Walter Math Teacher
Galley, David Teacher, Special Education. Boys Varsity Basketball and Tennis Coach
Gasca, Angelo Teacher
Gill, Caroline Teacher Libraian
Greene, Ruth English Teacher, GATE Coordinator, SAS Coordinator, MEDIA Lead Teacher
Gruen, Tina Teacher
Gutierrez, Jessica (310) 577-4200 Science Teacher, ASB Advisor
Hammerstein, Nina Resource Specialist Teacher
Herrero, Anselma Teacher
Holland, Donald Teacher
Hunt, Robin Math Teacher/Head Girl's and Boy's Volleyball Coach
Johnson, Stanley Math & Engineering Teacher
Jones, William Teacher
Kehr, Kelly Physical Education Teacher
Kight Witham, Hazel English Language Arts Teacher
Kitajima, Daren (310) 577-4200 Physics and Computer Science Teacher
Korzenik, Alfredo (310) 577-4318 RSP Teacher
Kroskrity, Jaclynne (310) 577-4318 Teacher, Special Education, 9-12, English, Math,Government
Lange, Pavlin (310) 577-4217 Magnet Coordinator
Lee, David Music Teacher / Band Director
Leon, Luisa Teacher
Liang, Tim Mandarin Teacher
Lisowski, Jennifer English Teacher
Lloyd, Soni Social Studies Teacher, UTLA Co Chair, Ast. Ast. Track Coach
Lockwood, Courtney English Teacher, STEMM Magnet Lead Teacher, VHS English Department Chairperson
McKeon, Richard (310) 577-4325 Title One Coordinator/Athletic Director
McManus, Lee Social Studies / English Teacher
Moore, Frederick English Teacher
Morales, Gabriela Teacher
Morgan, Janet (310) 666-5576 ex.229 SPED Teacher
Morris-Tebang, N Resource Specialist
Nguyen, To Nga (310) 577-4200 SPED- Community Based Instruction Teacher
Nomachi, Ms. Japanese LanguageTeacher, WLGS Magnet Lead Teacher
Nunez, Frank Assistant Principal
Nunez, Frank Assistant Principal
Page, Andrea Teacher
Pollock, Diane Landscape and Horticulture Teacher
Rabinowitz, Jess Teacher
Reyes, Regine (310) 577-4230 SPED English and History Teacher
Roberts, Reina Social Science Teacher
Roche Blair, Bonnie (310) 577-4312 World Language Magnet Counselor
Rojo, Brent ex.x405 Math & Engineering Department Chair
Rose, Maryann English Teacher, 9th and 11th grades
Sabbah, Sophie Teacher
Salibian, Haygo Teacher
Sandouk, Gisele Teacher
Sandoval, Vidal Social Studies Teacher/Head X-Country & Track Coach
Santos, Daniel Physical Education Teacher
Santos, Mark Teacher
Sarnoff, Wendy Music, Choral, Guitar, UTLA CC, USCG Captain
Serna, Eduardo CTE Teacher
Shimizu, Ryan Teacher, Head Softball Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Silberman, David Teacher
Singh, S (310) 577-4292 Teacher
Smith, Michael Math Teacher/WASC Coordinator/SRLA Leader
Subbotovsky, Rinat Math Teacher
Tachiki, Christine English Teacher
Talley, Aura TSP & PBIS Coordinator
Tesfom, Mokonen Math Teacher
Thrasher, Traci Teacher
Toyama, Tory Teacher
Trocan-Garrett, Joana School Psychologist
Valerio, Richard Assistant Principal
Vella, Barry Teacher
Vicente, Mr. WLGS Spanish Teacher, World Languages Department Chair, Delphian Coordinator,
Victorin, Jennifer Counselor
Walker, Eleanor Restorative Justice,Teacher Advisor
White, April Teacher
Wiedoeft, Dr. Oryla Principal
Willcox, Carolyn Italian Teacher, levels 1-4 and AP
Winograd, Marcy Teacher
Wright, Christopher Teacher
Zubiri, Nancy English Teacher and Newspaper Adviser