Skip to main content

Contact Faculty/Staff

A - C

A

Contact Brenda Alcaraz  Brenda Alcaraz rm54: Algebra 1, Algebra 2
Contact Josh Alexander  Josh Alexander rm 37: Honors Physics
Contact Clyde Allen  Clyde Allen rm 106: ELD Alt Cur, Pract. Eng, Pract. Math, Int Social Com, Pract Science, L
Contact Maxine Amondo  Maxine Amondo (310) 577-4313 Psychiatric Social Worker
Contact Keli Arslancan  Keli Arslancan rm138: AP World History, US History 20th, WHG: Mod Wld
Contact Marc Asselin  Marc Asselin rm217/WGym: Health, Adv Cond, Adv PE 1, Adv PE 2, Golf Var Girl, Cross C Var

B

Contact Vida Bahremand  Vida Bahremand rm104: Dev Math, RSP Teacher
Contact Julia Bare  Julia Bare rm246: Biology, Honors Biology, AP Bio
Contact Jennifer Barnhill  Jennifer Barnhill rm207: French 1-4
Contact Brian Bleser  Brian Bleser (310) 577-4200 rm233: Chem: Earth Sys, Dev Read, Inclusion Teacher
Contact John Bruno  John Bruno (310) 577-4200 rm10: Stats & Prob, AP Statistics, Pre-Calculus
Contact Daniel Buccieri  Daniel Buccieri rm253: US Hist 20th, AP US Hist,

C

Contact Lou Campolet  Lou Campolet rm124: H Chemistry, Biomed Tech, AP Chemistry
Contact Laurie Chew  Laurie Chew rm113: AP Calculus, Honors PreCalc, PreCalc, Algebra 1
Contact Randall Chew  Randall Chew rm7: Algebra 2
Contact Lakisha Clark  Lakisha Clark Assistant Principal, Secondary Counseling
Contact Melissa Cornelius  Melissa Cornelius rm31: Pract Eng, Pract Math, Pract Science, ELD Alt Cur, Int Social Com

D - G

D

Contact Harry Delu  Harry Delu (310) 577-4283 Student Store
Contact Wade Dinkins  Wade Dinkins rm30: Pract Eng, Pract Math, Pract Science, ELD Alt Cur, Int Social Com
Contact Sarah Dobbs  Sarah Dobbs rm134: Geog, H US Hist 20th,

E

Contact Luisa Eames  Luisa Eames rm130: Social Studies: AP Govt & Pol, World History
Contact Chinedu Ezeh  Chinedu Ezeh rm225: English 9, English 10, Strategic Lit 1

F

Contact Angela Fajardo  Angela Fajardo rm131: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Contact Kirsten Farrell  Kirsten Farrell rmS-6: Sports Med, Medical Terms, Athletic Training, Sports Medicine Lead Teac
Contact Tyler Fister  Tyler Fister rm38: Painting 1, Design, AP Art History
Contact Dominick Flores  Dominick Flores Dean, Basketball: F/S Boys, JV Boys, JV Girls. Soccer: V Boys, V Girls, Tennis:
Contact Margo Fownes  Margo Fownes Teacher
Contact Walter Fujita  Walter Fujita rm109: Algebra 1, Geometry
Contact Patricia Futia  Patricia Futia Staff

G

Contact Emma Gallagher  Emma Gallagher rm236: Bio: Living Earth
Contact David Galley  David Galley rm208: Geometry, Algebra 2 Tutorial Lab, Boys Varsity Basketball and Tennis Co
Contact Angelo Gasca  Angelo Gasca rm136/WGym: RSP teacher, Health, Am Lit Comp, English 9-10, Soc Comm Skills, F
Contact Margot Goldstein  Margot Goldstein rm254: AP World History, Government & Economics
Contact Gloria Gonzales  Gloria Gonzales rm122: English 9, Honors Am Lit
Contact Juancarlos Gonzalez  Juancarlos Gonzalez Staff
Contact Ruth Greene  Ruth Greene rm12: Expos Comp, AP EngLit,Am Lit Comp, English Department Chair, GATE Coordi
Contact Gabriel Griego  Gabriel Griego Principal
Contact Tina Gruen  Tina Gruen rm9: Intcoor Sci 1, Health,
Contact Mark Gudani  Mark Gudani rm244: Honors English 9, English 9, AP Eng Lit

H - L

H

Contact Mrs. Y Hairston-Truitt  Mrs. Y Hairston-Truitt Assistant Principal
Contact Anselma Herrero  Anselma Herrero rm144: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Contact Donald Holland  Donald Holland rm252: Algebra 2, H Prn Engineer
Contact Steven Hosohama  Steven Hosohama WGym/Pool: Adv PE 1, Adv PE 2
Contact Robin Hunt  Robin Hunt rm154: Algebra 2, Int Data Sci, Pre-Calc, Head Girl's and Boy's Volleyball Coac

I-J

Contact Jennie Jackson  Jennie Jackson rm247/241: Honors Bio, AP Env Sci
Contact Stanley Johnson  Stanley Johnson rm S-2/252: H INTR ENG DES, Geometry

K

Contact Martin Kanshige  Martin Kanshige rm153/240: Inclusion teacher, RSP teacher, Dev Read HS, Soc Comm Skills
Contact Kelly Kehr  Kelly Kehr rm Pool/WGym: Adv PE 1, Adv PE 2, Soccer V Boys and V Girls
Contact Hazel Kight Witham  Hazel Kight Witham rm152: AP Eng Lit, Expos Comp, Honors English 10, English 10
Contact Daren Kitajima  Daren Kitajima (310) 577-4200 rm235: Physics, Honors/AP Physics, AP Comp Sci Principles, Science Department
Contact Alfredo Korzenik  Alfredo Korzenik (310) 577-4303 Athletic Director
Contact Jaclynne Kroskrity  Jaclynne Kroskrity (310) 577-4318 rm53: Am Lit Comp, Expos Comp, Prin Am Democr

L

Contact Pavlin Lange  Pavlin Lange (310) 577-4217 Magnet Coordinator
Contact David Lee  David Lee rms 3/S-7: Music Teacher / Band Director
Contact Luisa Leon  Luisa Leon rm133: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Contact Ryan Lewis  Ryan Lewis rm WGym: Adap Phys ED
Contact Wayne Lewis  Wayne Lewis (310) 577-4302 rm 110: Expos Comp, English 9, Honors English 9
Contact Tim Liang  Tim Liang rm203: Algebra 1, Mandarin 3-4, AP Chin Lang
Contact Jennifer Lisowski  Jennifer Lisowski rm108: AP Eng Lit, Expos Comp, Honors Expos Comp, Am Lit Comp
Contact Soni Lloyd  Soni Lloyd rm232: US Hist 20th, AP Govt & Pol, UTLA Co Chair, Asst. Track Coach
Contact Esmeralda Lopez  Esmeralda Lopez rm125: Honors Chemistry, Chemistry
Contact Sarah Lucero  Sarah Lucero rms 241/153: RSP Teacher, Soc Comm Skills, Dev Read, Incusion Teacher, Am Lit
Contact Dali Luo  Dali Luo rm119: Mandarin 1, 3 and 4; AP Chin Lang, Humanities

M - P

M

Contact Ahsan Minhas  Ahsan Minhas rm52: Principles of American Democracy, Constitutional Law
Contact Carmen Morgana  Carmen Morgana Staff

N

Contact Diedra Ndiaye  Diedra Ndiaye rm118: English 10, Honors English 10, Adv ELD 2, L& L EL
Contact Ms. Nomachi  Ms. Nomachi rm107: Japanese 1,2,3 and 4; WLGS Magnet Lead Teacher
Contact Alejandro Nunez  Alejandro Nunez Staff
Contact Frank Nunez  Frank Nunez Assistant Principal

O

Contact Edward Oconnell  Edward Oconnell rm135: AP US Hist, Principles of American Democracy

P

Contact Andrea Page  Andrea Page rm221: Honors Spanish 3, Spanish 2,3 and 4
Contact Jair Pelaez  Jair Pelaez Inclusion teacher, Dev Math
Contact Shannon Proctor  Shannon Proctor Dev Read, RSP teacher

Q - S

Q  R

Contact Jess Rabinowitz  Jess Rabinowitz Teacher
Contact Reina Roberts  Reina Roberts WHG: Mod Wld, AP World Hist
Contact Gildardo Rodriguez  Gildardo Rodriguez Staff
Contact Brent Rojo  Brent Rojo STEMM Lead and Math Chair; Math & Engineering Teacher

S

Contact Sophie Sabbah  Sophie Sabbah Health, Adv PE 1 and 2, Leadership, Waterpolo VBoys and VGirls
Contact Marcos Sandoval  Marcos Sandoval AP Eng, Am Lit Comp,
Contact Vidal Sandoval  Vidal Sandoval Honors WHG Mod Wld, WHG Mod Wld, Mex Am Stu, Head X-Country & Track Coach
Contact Wendy Sarnoff  Wendy Sarnoff Music, Choral, Guitar, UTLA CC, USCG Captain
Contact Renysha Scott  Renysha Scott (310) 577-4306 College Counselor
Contact Eduardo Serna  Eduardo Serna (310) 577-4260 Screen Print Des, Graph Comm
Contact Ryan Shimizu  Ryan Shimizu Adv PE 1 and 2, Assistant Football Coach
Contact David Silberman  David Silberman AP US Hist, US Hist 20th, Work Experience
Contact Jamie Simon- Meyer  Jamie Simon- Meyer (310) 577-4324 Counselor: Media, Arts and Technology Academy
Contact S Singh  S Singh (310) 577-4292 Biology, Honors Biology, Honors Physiology
Contact Michael Smith  Michael Smith Algebra 1, Financial Algebra 2, /WASC Coordinator/SRLA Leader
Contact Rinat Subbotovsky  Rinat Subbotovsky PreCalc, Geometry, Honors PreCalc
Contact Qiqi Sun  Qiqi Sun Geometry

T - Z

T

Contact Christine Tachiki  Christine Tachiki Am Lit Comp, English 9, Honors English 9
Contact Mokonen Tesfom  Mokonen Tesfom Algebra 1, Explor Comp Sci, AP Comp Sci Principles
Contact Lisa Thorne  Lisa Thorne Geometry, Digital Imaging, School Website Manager, Teacher of Dragons
Contact Traci Thrasher  Traci Thrasher Academic ELD 3 and 4, Eng 10, Honors Eng 10, Theater Intro
Contact Joana Trocan-Garrett  Joana Trocan-Garrett (310) 577-4256 School Psychologist

U  V

Contact Richard Valerio  Richard Valerio (310) 577-4320 Assistant Principal
Contact Barry Vella  Barry Vella Chemistry
Contact Mr. Vicente  Mr. Vicente Spanish 1,2, and 3; AP Span Lang, Delphian Coordinator
Contact Jennifer Victorin  Jennifer Victorin (310) 577-4338 Counselor: Science, Technology, Engineering, Math, and Medicine Magnet (STEMM)
Contact Cynthia Vivar  Cynthia Vivar (310) 577-4312 Counselor

W

Contact Jon Weinberg  Jon Weinberg (310) 577-4291 Librarian, Lib Prac, AP Psyc Edgl
Contact LaNai Wiley  LaNai Wiley Eng 10, ELD 1 and 2, Expos Comp
Contact Carolyn Willcox  Carolyn Willcox Italian Teacher, levels 1-4 and AP
Contact Ivey Willwerth  Ivey Willwerth (310) 577-4271 Counselor: Academy of Law and Public Service (ALPS)
Contact Drake Witham  Drake Witham US Hist 20th, L&L EL, Economics

XYZ

Contact Craig Zimmerman  Craig Zimmerman Dev Read, RSP teacher, Dev ELS
Contact Nancy Zubiri  Nancy Zubiri Eng 9, Honors Eng 9, AP Eng Lang, Journalism 1 and 2, School Newspaper Advisor